HKDSE Examination Results 2014

Congratulations to the following high achievers and our F.6 students who have made encouraging achievements in the third HKDSE Examination. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student

Achievement

CHEUNG CHEUK HEI KELVIN

Two Level 5**, Five Level 5*

YAP CHUN AUN SHAUN

Two Level 5**, Three Level 5 and One Level 4

LIN ZHI QI

One Level 5**, Five Level 5*, One level 5 and One Level 4

WANG ANQI

One Level 5**, Two Level 5, Three Level 4 and One Level 3

NG KEI KWAN

Four Level 5* and Four Level 5

WONG KA SHING

Three Level 5*, One Level 5 and Two Level 4

AHUJA KARAN MANOJ

Three Level 5*, One Level 4 and One Level 3

LI YEUNG

Two Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4

WONG KIN LAM

Two Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4

CHEUNG SAU MAN

Two Level 5*, Two Level 5 and Two Level 4

CHENG YAT HIN

Two Level 5*, Two Level 5 and Two Level 4

LAM SIU CHEUNG

One Level 5*, Four Level 5, Two Level 4 and One Level 3

KOO CHEON HOI

One Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4

SINGH JASKARANDIP

One Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4

WONG HO CHING

One Level 5*, Three Level 5, Two Level 4 and One Level 3

YAU HON CHEUNG

One Level 5*, Three Level 5, Two Level 4 and One Level 3

PANG KA FAI

One Level 5*, Two Level 5 and Four Level 4

LAM LOK YEE TRACY

One Level 5*, Two Level 5, Two Level 4 and One Level 3

LEE CHEUK TUNG TOTO

One Level 5*, One Level 5, Four Level 4 and One Level 3

WONG CHEUK LAP LYNUS

One Level 5*, Six Level 4 and One Level 3

KUN FU KIN

One Level 5*, Four Level 4 and Two Level 3

LEUNG YUK TUNG

One Level 5*, Two Level 4 and Four Level 3

AIDASWANI VEENIE MAHESH

One Level 5*, Two Level 4 and Two Level 3

MARTINEZ KERRI ANNE

One Level 5*, One Level 4 and Four Level 3

 

July 14, 2014

 

 

JUPAS results 2013

Congratulations to successful HKDSE students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2013

Bachelor Degree

Name  Institute  Program 
AU CHUN BONG The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management
BUT TSIN LAM The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
CHAN GAR YUE The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Science with Honours in Testing and Certification
CHAN KA YUE ANNABELLE City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
CHAN PUI YAU The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
CHENG WING LEONG SPENCER The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Fine Arts with Honours in Animation and Visual Effects
CHENG XU YING City University of Hong Kong College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
CHIU LONG YIN JEFFREY The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Engineering
CHUNG KWOK YEE The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Business Management
FAN TSZ LONG The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Business Management
HE ZIYAO The Chinese University of Hong Kong MEDICINE
HO KA YAN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance
HO MEI YING City University of Hong Kong College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
HO WING KIU The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Business and Management
IP CHUNG LIM The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
KINZA ZAKAULLAH Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
KO WING TUNG The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of English Language Studies with Honours
KWAN WAI KIN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BEng (Hons) in Electronic & Information Engineering
KWO CHEUK YAU The Chinese University of Hong Kong Social Work
KWOK SHUN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BEng (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
LAM CHUN KEI The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
LAM HOI KI City University of Hong Kong College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
LAM TING YAN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Education in Language Education - Chinese (double degree)
LAM YEE YEE The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Arts
LAU YI HAN The Hong Kong Institute of Education Bachelor of Education (Honours) (English Language) - Primary
LAW WAI TING The Chinese University of Hong Kong Government and Public Administration
LEUNG HOI WING Hong Kong Baptist University Bachelor of Business Administration - Accounting
LEUNG YUI KI The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Business Management
LEUNG YUK KIN JOSHUA The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic and Computer Engineering
LO MEI PO City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
LO WAN WUN City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
LUK ON KI The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Management
MA WING YAN The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Social Sciences with Honours in Politics and Public Administration
NG HOI HEI City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Engineering)
NG KEI SUM The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Engineering
NG TUNG YEE The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Social Sciences with Honours in Applied Social Studies
OR WING YAN City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
PAN YUN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
PUK KING LUN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting and Finance
RAMCHANDANI RISHIKA RAJESH Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
SO CHUN YIN The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Science
SO TSZ CHING BARTON The Chinese University of Hong Kong Sociology
TAM TSZ CHING City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Science)
THAIKA MOHAMED THALHA The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Business and Management
TSE TSOI TUNG TWINKLE The Hong Kong Institute of Education Bachelor of Education (Honours) (English Language) - Primary
WANG LI LIN The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Science
WONG CHI TING The Chinese University of Hong Kong Insurance, Financial and Actuarial Analysis / Quantitative Finance
WONG CHUN WING The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in International Shipping & Transport Logistics
WONG ON YING ONA The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Arts
WU KWUN LAAM The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
YAU LOK CHEUNG City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Science)
YEUNG CHEUK KIN City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
YEUNG WING KI The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Engineering
YIM KING CHUN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Engineering
YU HO CHI The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Engineering
YUEN KA LONG The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BSc (Hons) in Internet & Multimedia Technologies
ZHANG TIAN YI City University of Hong Kong School of Creative Media 
ZHOU YILAN The Open University of Hong Kong  Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Business Management

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2013
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name  Institute  Program 
CHAN KWAN TO ALFRED City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science
CHAN PAK WAH The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Chemical Technology
CHU SIU YU The Hong Kong Institute of Education Higher Diploma in Early Childhood Education
HO CHING YIN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Product Innovation Technologies
HO KWUN CHEONG The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Building Technology & Management (Engineering)
KAM KA KI The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Electronic & Information Engineering
LAU TSZ CHUN MARCO City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science
LAU WUT SING The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Applied Physics
LEUNG KIN WANG RYAN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies
SIN CHUNG YIN City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science
SIU CHEUK YAN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies
TSANG YIN HO RONALD City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science
WONG KEI WING City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science
WONG TSZ HIN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Industrial & Systems Engineering
YUEN WAI YIN JACKIE The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Chemical Technology
ZHOU YIHONG FANISE The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Electronic & Information Engineering

10 August,2013

 

 
 
HKDSE Examination Results 2013

Congratulations to the following high achievers and our F.6 students who have made encouraging achievements in the second HKDSE Examination. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student
Achievement
HE ZIYAO
Three Level 5**,Two Level 5*,One Level 5 and One Level 4
IP CHUNG LIM

Two Level 5**,Five Level 5* and One Level 4

LAM CHUN KEI

Two Level 5**,Three Level 5* and Three Level 5

KWO CHEUK YAU

Two Level 5**, TwoLevel 5 and Two Level 4

YEUNG WING KI
Two Level 5**,Three Level 5,Two Level 4 and One Level 3
WONG CHI TING
One Level 5**,Three Level 5*,Two Level 5, and Two Level 4
WONG ZI YAN
One Level 5**, Two Level 5*, TwoLevel 5 and One Level 4
YIM KING CHUN
One Level 5**,Two Level 5*,Two Level 5,and Three Level 4
WU KWUN LAAM
One Level 5**,Two Level 5*,One Level 5,and Four Level 4
LAW WAI TING
Two Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4
SO TSZ CHING BARTON
Two Level 5*,Three Level 5 and Two Level 4
CHAN PUI YAU
Two Level 5*,Two Level 5,Two Level 4 and One Level 3
LAM YEE YEE
Two Level 5*,One Level 5 and Three Level 4
PAN YUN
Two Level 5*,One Level 5 and Five Level 4
HO KA YAN
One Level 5*,Six Level 5 and One Level 4
BUT TSIN LAM
One Level 5*,Five Level 5 and Two Level 4
KWOK SHUN

One Level 5*,Two Level 5,Three Level 4 and One Level 3

YU HO CHI

One Level 5*,Two Level 5,One Level 4 and One Level 3

YEUNG CHEUK KIN
One Level 5*,One Level 5 and Five Level 4
LAM HOI KI

One Level 5*,One Level 5,Four Level 4 and One Level 3

WONG ON YING ONA
Four Level 5,Two Level 4 and One Level 3
LAM TING YAN
Four Level 5 and Two Level 4 Level 3
NG KEI SUM
Three Level 5,Three Level 4 and Two Level 3
HO MEI YING
Three Level 5 and Four Level 4
OR WING YAN
Three Level 5,Three Level 4 and One Level 3

 

 

July 15, 2013
 
HKDSE JUPAS results 2012

Congratulations to successful HKDSE students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2012

Bachelor Degree

Name Institution Programme
AUYEUNG WESLEY TAN The Chinese University of Hong Kong Medicine
CHAN CHUN KAU The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Broad Discipline of Engineering
CHAN EDDIE The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
CHAN JOSHUA TIG HAY The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Accounting & Finance
CHAN SHU YI The Hong Kong Institution of Education Bachelor of Education (Honours) (English Language) - Primary
CHAN WING YU  Hong Kong Baptist University China Studies (Economics / Geography / History / Sociology)
CHAN YI SING Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
CHAN YING YING MICHELLE The City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Engineering) (Bachelor of Engineering / Bachelor of Science)
CHAN YUEN FUN The Hong Kong Institution of Education Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Chinese Language)
CHEUNG PUI YING The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Nursing with Honours in General Health Care
CHONG YI CHING The Chinese University of Hong Kong Integrated Bachelor of Business Administration Programme
FUNG KAI HANG The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Business Administration / Bachelor of Science (School of Business and Management)
HO KA KUEN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
HUANG YUAN HAO The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Science (School of Science)
LAW SZE NGA The City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)
LAW YUI KWAN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Business Administration / Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting and Finance
LEE CHUN KAI The City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Science) (Bachelor of Science)
LEE PUI KWAN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Nursing
LEE TO FUNG The City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Engineering) (Bachelor of Engineering / Bachelor of Science)
LEUNG HAU YI The Hong Kong Institution of Education Bachelor of Education (Honours) (English Language) - Primary
LEUNG YAT HEI The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Professional Accounting
LO CHI PONG The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Science (School of Science)
LO TSZ YU The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
MAK HOI MEI The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Professional Accounting
MOHAMMAD KIRRAN NAZESH The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
MUI CHEUK WAI The Chinese University of Hong Kong Hotel and Tourism Management
NG CHI HIN The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Education in Language Education - Chinese (double degree)
NG CHI HO The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Engineering / Bachelor of Science (School of Engineering)
NG KAM CHUEN The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Computing with Honours in Internet Technology
NG NGAI CHUNG The City University of Hong Kong College of Science and Engineering (Science) (Bachelor of Science)
NG YIN LUNG The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BSc (Hons) in Engineering Physics
NGAN HO YIN The Chinese University of Hong Kong Science
TING HUNG KUEN The Hong Kong Polytechnic University BEng (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
TONG TSZ HUEN Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
TUNG KWAN HO The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
WONG CHUN HEI The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Broad Discipline of Computing
WONG KANG HON  The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Science (School of Humanities and Social Science)
WONG PAK YUE The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Engineering
WONG WAI KIU VEGA The City University of Hong Kong College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences (Bachelor of Arts / Bachelor of Social Sciences)
WONG YUI HONG The City University of Hong Kong College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences (Bachelor of Arts / Bachelor of Social Sciences)
YEUNG WAI HIN The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Nursing with Honours in Mental Health Care
YUNG MAN HO The University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Science
ZALLIE CHAN  The City University of Hong Kong College of Business (Bachelor of Business Administration)

 

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2012
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name Institution Programme
CHAN SIN YI The Hong Kong Institution of Education Higher Diploma in Early Childhood Education
CHEUNG NOK MING The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Electronic & Information Engineering
HO KA KING The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Electrical Engineering
LEE CHO CHAK The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Nursing
LEUNG YAT FAI The City University of Hong Kong Associate of Science (Architectural Studies/Bldg Services Engg/Construction Engg & Mgt/Surveying)
WONG KIT LAM KEITH The Hong Kong Polytechnic University HD in Chemical Technology

 

 

 
 
HKALE JUPAS results 2012

Congratulations to successful A-Level students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2012

Bachelor Degree

Name

Institute

Program

CHAN Chi Tao

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Engineering

CHAN Dickson

City University of Hong Kong

BEng (Hons) in Mechatronic Engineering

CHAN Kwan Yee

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Mental Health Nursing

CHAN Yau Ka

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

BBA Professional Accounting

CHAN Yee Ting

The Open University of Hong Kong

BSSc (Hons) Psychology

CHAU Wing Ho

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BBA (Hons) in Accountancy

CHEUNG Lap Kwan

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

CHIU Wing Hung

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Primary) - General Studies Major

FAN Chi Fai

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

BEng Mechanical Engineering

HO Cheuk Ying Patricia

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Nursing

HO Chun Yung

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Physiotherapy

HO Grace Yan Yu

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

KWONG Chi Ho

Hong Kong Baptist University

BSc (Hons) in Mathematical Science / BSc (Hons) in Applied and Computational Mathematics

LAI Yun Kai

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Chinese Language)

LAM Yin Kwan

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Tourism Management

LAU Pui Wa

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Integrated Bachelor of Business Administration Programme

LAW Ernest

Lingnan University

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Contemporary English Studies

LAW Wing Sum

Hong Kong Baptist University

BSSc (Hons) in Geography

LEE Shing Yiu

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

LEUNG Ka Ho

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Risk Management Science

LEUNG She Ting Cherry

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Life Sciences

LEUNG Wing Tung

The Open University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Education(Hons)in English Language Teaching & Bachelor of English Language Studies(Hons)

LI Lok Hang

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BA (Hons) Scheme in Fashion & Textiles

LI Man Hei

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Global Business Studies

LUK Kasumi

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BBA (Hons) in Accountancy

MAK Shuk Ying

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance

MAR Wai Tung

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Primary) - General Studies Major

NG Man Yin

Hong Kong Baptist University

Bachelor of Social Work (Hons)

SHI Tim Yun

Lingnan University

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)

SO Chun Yan

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

BBA Professional Accounting

SO Tsz Ying

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

TANG Kwan Yui

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance

TONG Wai Sze

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Life Sciences

TSANG Mandy Chikiu

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance

WONG Long Hin Eric

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Engineering

YEUNG Hei Ting

Hong Kong Baptist University

BSc (Hons) in Chemistry

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2012
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name

Institute

Program

CHIANG Hong Ki

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD in Chemical Technology

LAW Lok Kwan

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies

LEUNG Yiu Man

City University of Hong Kong

Associate of Science

WAN Ka Wing

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD in Building Services Engineering

 

 
 
HKDSE results 2012

Congratulations to the following high achievers and our F.6 students who have made encouraging achievements in the first HKDSE Examination. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student
Achievements

AUYEUNG WESLEY TAN

Two Level 5**, Two Level 5*, Two Level 5 and One Level 4

LAW YUI KWAN

One Level 5**, Two Level 5*, FourLevel 4

TUNG KWAN HO

One Level 5**, One Level 5*, Four Level 5 and One Level 4

MUI CHEUK WAI

One Level 5**, One Level 5*, One Level 5, Two Level 4 and One Level 3

WONG PAK YUE

Four Level 5*, Two Level 5 and Two Level 4

YUNG MAN HO

Four Level 5*, One Level 5, TwoLevel 4 and One Level 3

MOHAMMAD KIRRAN NAZESH

Three Level 5*, One Level 5 and Three Level 4

LO TSZ YU

Two Level 5*, Three Level 5 and Two Level 3

HO KA KUEN

Two Level 5*, One Level 5 and Five Level 4

CHAN JOSHUA TIG HAY

One Level 5*, Four Level 5 and Two Level 4

WONG KANG HON HAROLD

One Level 5*, Two Level 5, Four Level 4 and One Level 3

CHONG YI CHING

One Level 5*, Two Level 5 and Four Level 4

FUNG KAI HANG

One Level 5*, Two Level 5, Three Level 4 and One Level 3

NGAN HO YIN

One Level 5*, Two Level 5, Three Level 4 and One Level 3

NG CHI HO

Four Level 5, One Level 4 and Three Level 3

CHAN CHUN KAU

Three Level 5 and Five Level 4

 

 

July 20, 2012
HKALE results 2012

Congratulations to the following high achiever and our F.7 students who have made record high achievements in the HKALE 2012. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student
Achievements

LI MAN HEI

Six As and One B

CHAN YAU KA

Three As

LEUNG KA HO

Two As and Two Bs

SO CHUN YAN

Two As and One B

 

June 29, 2012
Po Leung Kuk Scholarship Results 2011

Congratulations to the following students who have obtained scholarships from Po Leung Kuk.

Name of Scholarships

Class

Name of student

姓名

保良局三師紀念獎助學金

5A2

PANG SHEUNG KIT

彭尚杰

保良局三師紀念獎助學金

5S1

THAIKA MOHAMED THALHA

 

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績優異)

3A

WONG CHO HANG JONATHAN

王佐衡

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績優異)

6A

AU YEUNG WESLEY

歐陽澤林

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績優異)

7A

HO CHUN YUNG

何浚鎔

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績有顯見進步)

2D

TAM MING HON

譚銘漢

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績有顯見進步)

6B

LEE CHUN YIN

李俊彥

保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金 (成績有顯見進步)

7B

LUK KASUMI

陸嘉澄

保良局梁照先生獎助學金

5A1

LAU KIN SAN

劉健新

保良局馮學洪先生獎助學金

5A2

LAW HIU YAN JANICE

羅曉欣

 
 
 
GCSE Public Examination Results

This year, our non-Chinese students achieved 100% distinction rate in both GCE AS Chinese Examination and GCSE Chinese Examination. Congratulations to all the non-Chinese students on their remarkable achievements!

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUPAS results 2011

Congratulations to successful A-Level students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2011

Bachelor Degree

Name

Institute

Program

CHAN Kit Tung Isa

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Biology

CHENG Yiu Ting

City University of Hong Kong

BSc Survey

CHOI Ka Hang

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

BEng (Hons) in Transportation Systems Engineering

CHOW Hiu Yan

The University of Hong Kong

Nursing

CHUNG Chun Sun

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Engineering Physics

FU Ting Kit

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration

HOTCHANDANI MAMTA CHANDIRAM

The Open University of Hong Kong

BBA (Hons) in Business Management

KWAN King Hong Paros

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Physics

LAI Ching Ki

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Design

LAM Hiu Ki

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Accountancy

LAU Cheuk Fu

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Engineering

LEE ShingYau

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Product Engineering with Marketing

LEUNG Chit Kei Jacky

City University of Hong Kong

BSc Applied Physics

LO Chun Yin

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Biochemistry

LO Siu Cho

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance

LO Yu Ting Nicole

Hong Kong Baptist University

Bachelor of Business Administration

LUNG YatHin Mason

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Biology

NG Hei Tung

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration

NG Hoi Chun

Hong Kong Baptist University

Bachelor of Business Administration

PANG Cheuk Lam

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Technology and Management

PATEL Srushti

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

English Studies & English Language Education

POON Ho Ting Samuel

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Pharmacy

TSANG Wai Yee

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Enterprise Engineering with Management

WONG ChakHei

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

WONG Christopher Hing Cheung

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Optometry

WONG FeiLik

Lingnan University

BA (Hons) Chinese

WONG GaWai

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Science

YEUNG Hau Yan

The University of Hong Kong

Information Systems

YEUNG Wing Lam

The University of Hong Kong

Engineering

YU KaWai

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Economics / Bachelor of Economics and Finance

YU On Sang

The Open University of Hong Kong

BSSc (Hons) Applied Social Studies

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2011
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name

Institute

Program

CHEUNG Ka Yan Katherine

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Hotel Management

CHEUNG Shu Ting

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Tourism Management

CHING Yi Jing

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Hotel Management

WAN Chun Chi

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Tourism Management

WONG Chun Man

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

HD Electronic & Information Engineering

 

 
 
HKALE results 2011

Congratulations to the following high achiever and our F.7 students who have made record high achievements in the HKALE 2011. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student
Achievements

POON HO TING SAMUEL

Three As and two Ds

 

June 30, 2011
HKCEE results 2010

Congratulations to the following high achievers and our F.5 students who have made encouraging achievements in the HKCEE 2010. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:

Student
Achievements
YU CHUNG YAN
Six As, one Level 5*, one C and one Level 4
LAM TING FUNG
Four As, two Bs , one Level 5 and one level 3
CHEUNG LAP KWAN
Four As, two Bs , one Level 5 and one level 3

 

August 4, 2010
JUPAS results 2010

Congratulations to successful A-Level students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2010

Bachelor Degree

Name Institute Program

Chan, Chui Sze

City University of H K

BBA (Hons) Accountancy

Chan, Eugene Kwan Tai

The H K Institute of Education

Bachelor of Education (Honours) (English Language) - Secondary

Chan, Yat Yeung

The Chinese University of HK

Mathematics

Chim, Man Chung

The Chinese University of HK

Physics

Chio, Song Mou

The Chinese University of HK

Physics

Chung, Ho Nam

The H K Polytechnic University

Double Degree in Computing & Management

Coo, Oi Yee Jessie

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Arts

Fan, Ho Yeung Jeffrey

The Chinese University of HK

Computer Science

Fan, Man Tik

City University of H K

BSc (Hons) Computer Science

Lam, Kai Po

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Property Management

Lam, Kam Yuet

The Chinese University of HK

Integrated Bachelor of Business Administration Programme

Lam, Pui Yee Jenny

The Open University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Professional Accounting

Lam, Yin Mei April

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Arts

Law, Chui Yin

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Property Management

Lee, Sen Hang

The Chinese University of HK

Chinese Medicine

Li, Yu Hang

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Hotel Management

Lo, Wan Ling Monique

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ma, Edwin Yiu Tung

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

BSc Biochemistry

O, Pui Sze

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Hotel Management

Poon, Ho Ting Samuel

The Chinese University of HK

Nursing

Siu, Tsz Yin

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) Scheme in Computing

Tong, Kai Yan

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration

Wong, Chi Kwan

The H K Polytechnic University

BBA (Hons) in Financial Services

Wong, Chun Yuen

The Chinese University of HK

Electronic Engineering

Wong, Jackie See Yan

The H K Polytechnic University

BA (Hons) in English Studies for the Professions

Wong, See Ling Vicki

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Building Engineering & Management

Yeh, Mei Sun Emily

The H K Polytechnic University

BBA (Hons) in Management

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2010
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Au, Wing Yi

City University of H K

Associate of Science in Architectural Studies

Cheuk, Mei Ping

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Building Services Engineering

Chong, Yee Hannah

City University of H K

Associate of Science in Surveying (Building Surveying/Estate Surveying/Quantity Surveying) 

Chung, Chun Him Andaman

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Applied Physics

Fung, Wing Ka

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Building Services Engineering

Ho, Tsz Kin

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Civil Engineering

Kan, Kwan Yau

City University of H K

Associate of Science in Architectural Studies

Tsang, Tsz Hin Wulphy

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Civil Engineering

Wong, Kwan Ho Matthew

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Industrial & Systems Engineering

Chan, Cheuk Ying

The H K Polytechnic University

HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies

Chan, Wing Sze Carol

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Hotel Management

Chee, Ka Man

City University of H K

Associate of Social Science in Social Work

Hsu, Tzu Jinn

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Hotel Management

 

 
 
HKALE results 2010

Congratulations to the following high achiever and our F.7 students who have made record high achievements in the HKALE 2010. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:


Student
Achievements

CHIM MAN CHUNG

Three As, one C and one D

June 30, 2010
Inter-school Activities and Awards Won in 2009/2010
 

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSFInter-School Swimming Champions Girls B Grade

1st Runner-up

27th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

1st Runner-up

27th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

Champion

27th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

Champion

27th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

2nd Runner-up

27th PoLeungKukJointSchool Swimming Gala

Overall 1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2009-2010 Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2009-2010 Boys C Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2009-2010 Boys overall

Overall 1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2009-2010 Girls B Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Athletics Championships 2009-2010 (Division Three Area Two) Boys A grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Athletics Championships 2009-2010 (Division Three Area Two) Girls A grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Athletics Championships 2009-2010 (Division Three Area Two) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition 2009-2010 Girls A Grade (Division III, Kowloon)

Overall Champion

HKSSFInter-School Badminton Competition(Division II, Kowloon) Boys A Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Badminton Competition(Division II, Kowloon) Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Badminton Competition(Division II, Kowloon) Boys C Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSFInter-School Badminton Competition(Division II, Kowloon) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Soccer Competition(Division Three, Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

3rd Runner-up

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament Secondary Girls Singles

1st Runner-up

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament Secondary Girls Doubles

1st Runner-up

2010 Egypt Junior & Cadet Open – ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cairo, Egypt Girl’s Cadet Team

1st Runner-up

2010 Egypt Junior & Cadet Open – ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cairo, Egypt Girl’s Cadet Doubles

2nd Runner-up

Music

Hong Kong Marching Band Festival

Best Marching Style

Hong Kong Marching Band Festival

Best Choreographed Show

Hong Kong Marching Band Festival (Secondary Section)

Champion

The 5th Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2010 (Secondary Section) – Handbell Junior Competition

Champion

The 5th Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2010 (Secondary Section) – Handbell Senior Competition

Champion

The 5th Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2010 (Secondary Section) – Handchimes Junior Competition

1st Runner-up

The 5th Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2010 (Secondary Section)

Overall Champion

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Female Voice – Age 15 or under

2nd Runner-up

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Violin Concert Age 15 or under

2nd Runner-up

Art

“14th World Youth Peace Child International Painting and Calligraphy Exhibition Awards” Artwork Competition 2009

Gold Medal

Po Leung Kuk Art and Design Competition for the International Year of Astronomy (International Competition)

1st Class Honour

Po Leung Kuk Art and Design Competition for the International Year of Astronomy (Hong Kong Competition)

1st Class Honour

2010 徐悲鴻盃國際青少年兒童美術比賽 (香港)

一等獎

「飛天杯」全國青少年兒童書畫攝影展

金獎

第25屆中國-日本國際書畫大賽

銀獎

生命有您至Qee設計比賽

優異獎

警訊吉祥物設計比賽

優異獎

香港電台「不賭小福」吉祥物設計比賽

入圍決賽獎

Academic

 

 

Eng

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Dramatic Scenes for the S1 – S2 Category

Champion

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Prose Reading

Champion

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking

2nd Runner-up

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Prose Reading

1st Runner-up

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Prose Reading

2nd Runner-up

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival – F.3 & F.4 Choral Speaking Mixed Voice

2nd Runner-up

The 61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival – F.1 & F.2 Choral Speaking Mixed Voice

2nd Runner-up

Chi

香港學校朗誦節男子粵語詩詞獨誦

季軍

喜迎國慶六十周年學生創意比賽

優異獎

港九勞工社團聯會原子筆書法比賽

校際組優異獎

達文西基金會2009年師恩難忘徵文比賽(高中組)

一等獎

達文西基金會2009年師恩難忘徵文比賽(初中組)

一等獎

保良局屬校中學普通話演講比賽(高中組)

冠軍

保良局屬校中學普通話演講比賽(初中組)

亞軍

2009-2010年度中國中學生作文大賽(恒源祥文學之星) (香港賽區) 初級組

銅獎

2009-2010年度中國中學生作文大賽(恒源祥文學之星) (香港賽區) 初級組

優異獎

Others

Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Junior Section)

High Distinction

Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Senior Section)

High Distinction with Trophy of Excellence

Hong Kong Citi Youth Investment Education Programme 2010 (Senior Team)

Champion

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2010

Second Honour

Australian Mathematics Competition 2009 (S1-S2)

Distinction

Australian Mathematics Competition 2009 (S3-S4)

High Distinction

9th Hong Kong and Inter-city Schools Real Time Debate on Net (Semi-Final)

Merit

9th Hong Kong and Inter-city Schools Real Time Debate on Net (Semi-Final)

Best Speaker

9th Hong Kong and Inter-city Schools Real Time Debate on Net (1st Round)

Winner

9th Hong Kong and Inter-city Schools Real Time Debate on Net (1st Round)

Best Speaker

渣打銀行馬拉松101教育計劃之「讓綠色生活起跑」活動 (中學組)

季軍

HKCEE results 2009

Congratulations to the following high achievers and our F.5 students who have made encouraging achievements in the HKCEE 2009. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:

Student
Achievements
NI WEI
Two Level 5*, three As, four Bs and one C
KALA SAMAY
One 5*, three As and two Bs
CHU KA WING
Two Level 5*, two As, three Bs and one C

 

 

August 5, 2009
JUPAS results 2009

Congratulations to successful A-Level students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2009
Bachelor Degree

Name Institute Program
Au Yeung, Sin Wai The Open University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Language Studies and Translation 
Chan, Lok Yan The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Business Administration 
Chan, Lok Yung Hong Kong Baptist University BSc (Hons) Applied Biology - Biotechnology 
Chan, Po Yin The H K Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Marketing 
Chan, Sin Tung Hong Kong Baptist University BBA (Hons) Concentrations offered:AECON/CBS/FIN/HRM/ISEM/MKT 
Chan, Tung Chi The H K Polytechnic University BSc (Hons) in Nursing 
Chau, Jessica Wen Yin The H K Polytechnic University BA (Hons) in Design 
Cheung, Wing Yan Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) 
Chiu, Hing Ka The H K Polytechnic University BSc (Hons) in Property Management 
Chiu, Shuk Wai The Chinese University of HK Nursing 
Chu, Hei Woon Lingnan University Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) 
Chu, Yeuk Nam The H K Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Accountancy 
Fung, Yung Ki Hong Kong Baptist University BBA (Hons) Concentrations offered: AECON/CBS/FIN/HRM/ISEM/MKT 
Kong, Kan Yim City University of H K BSc (Hons) Applied Physics 
Lee, Cho Yiu Joel The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Business Administration 
Lee, Kit Kiu The H K Polytechnic University BSc (Hons) in Mental Health Nursing 
Lee, Sui Na Sheena Hong Kong Baptist University BSSc (Hons) Communication - Public Relations and Advertising 
Leung, Kei On The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology BEng Computer Engineering 
Lo, Yu Man The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Bachelor of Business Administration 
Tsui, Yik Tung City University of H K BBA (Hons) Accountancy 
Wong, Shing Fung The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Engineering B 
Wong, Tsz Yu The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Engineering A 
Wu, Ho Yin Lingnan University Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Philosophy 
Yeung, Sin Man The H K Polytechnic University BBA (Hons) in Accountancy 
Yuen, Chi Ling City University of H K BBA (Hons) Finance 

 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2009
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name Institute Program
Chan, Lok Wah The H K Polytechnic University HD in Chemical Technology 
Choi, Lai Wa The H K Polytechnic University HD in International Transport Logistics 
Fan, Man Ho The H K Polytechnic University HD in Electronic & Information Engineering 
Foo, Chon Hor City University of H K Associate of Science in Architectural Studies 
Ho, Wing Chi The H K Polytechnic University HD in Tourism Management 
Lam, Kau Ling Tracy The H K Polytechnic University HD in Nursing 
Lam, Tsz Ying The H K Institute of Education Higher Diploma in Early Childhood Education 
Lam, Wai Ching The H K Polytechnic University HD in Civil Engineering 
Ma, Michelle Julie The H K Polytechnic University HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies 
Ma, Sin Ying The H K Polytechnic University HD in Hotel Management 
Mok, Ka Kui The H K Polytechnic University HD in Industrial & Systems Engineering 
Siu, Cho Mei The H K Polytechnic University HD in Building Technology & Management (Engineering) 
Siu, Tik Ka The H K Polytechnic University HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies 
So, Yau Mei The H K Polytechnic University HD in Geomatics 
Wong, Chun Ho The H K Polytechnic University HD in Civil Engineering 
Wong, Tsz Ki City University of H K Associate of Science in Surveying (Building Surveying/Estate Surveying/Quantity Surveying) 
Yung, Ka Kit The H K Polytechnic University HD in Civil Engineering 


 
 
HKALE results 2009

Congratulations to our F.7 students who have made encouraging achievements in the HKALE 2009. The results of Nganpolingians and all candidates in the territory wide are analyzed as follows:

June 30, 2009
HKCEE results 2008

Congratulations to the following HKCEE high achievers:

Student
Achievements
Tsang Ting Ho
Six As and two Level 4
Poon Ho Ting Samuel
Four As, two Bs and two Level 4
Chio Song Mou
Four As, one B, one C, one Level 4 and one Level 3

 

Impressive results for our first batch Form 1 students:

August 4, 2008
JUPAS Results of 07-08 Advanced Level Students
 

Congratulations to successful A-Level students who have gained admission to local Universities.

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2008
Bachelor Degree

Name

Institute

Program

Chan, Chi Fai

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

BSc Biochemistry 

Chan Hei Kei Hong Kong Baptist University Bachelor of Business Administration

Cheung, Ka Lun Karen

City University of H K

BBA (Hons) Service Operations Management 

Chin, Yuen Ting

City University of H K

BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Systems Engineering 

Tsang, Kin Long

The Chinese University of HK

Cultural Studies 

Li, Vai Kong Edward

The University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Engineering 

Fong, Chit Ying Krystle

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration 

Fong, Yau Hon

Hong Kong Baptist University

BSc (Hons) Physics - Applied Physics 

Ho, Sen Hei

City University of H K

BBA (Hons) Business Economics 

Hsuan, Jia Chyi

The H K Polytechnic University

BA (Hons) in Design 

Hui, Cheuk Hei

The H K Polytechnic University

BEng (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering 

Ip, Chun Ying

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Enterprise Engineering with Management 

Kwok, Chin Ting

City University of H K

BEng (Hons) Materials Engineering 

Lai, Sui Ki

The H K Polytechnic University

BBA (Hons) in Marketing 

Leung, Man Kit

Hong Kong Baptist University

BA (Hons) Physical Education and Recreation Management 

Li, Yan Yin

The H K Polytechnic University

English Studies for the Professions 

Ma, Chun Hang Henry

City University of H K

BSc (Hons) Computer Science 

Ng, Yee Ting

City University of H K

BEng (Hons) Materials Engineering 

So, Chun Kit

City University of H K

BSc (Hons) Applied Physics 

Tuen Muk, Tsz Ning

The H K Polytechnic University

BSc (Hons) in Hotel Management 

Wong, Wai Yee

City University of H K

BBA (Hons) Finance 

Chun, Ming Wai

The Open University of Hong Kong

Bachelor of Business Administration with Honours in Business Management 

Yu, Chung Yuen

City University of H K

BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Systems Engineering 

Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College JUPAS Result 2008
Associate Degree / High Diploma

Name

Institute

Program

Chan, Tak Yan

City University of H K

Associate of Science in Surveying
(Building Surveying/Estate Surveying/Quantity Surveying) 

Chan, Wing Yan

The H K Polytechnic University

HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies 

Chow, Ho Kuen

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Civil Engineering 

Lam, Tze Him

The H K Polytechnic University

HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies 

Leung, Yat Man

City University of H K

Associate of Science in Surveying
(Building Surveying/Estate Surveying/Quantity Surveying) 

Ngan, Kai Lee

The H K Polytechnic University

HD in Social Work 

Wong, Wah Yan

The H K Polytechnic University

HD Scheme in Fashion & Textile Studies 

August 1, 2008



The average HKCEE score of these students is 15.5.

July 3 , 2008

Inter-school Activities and Awards Won in 2007/2008

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Sports

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

Champion

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Group

Overall Champion

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

Overall 2nd Runner-up

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

Overall 2nd Runner-up

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Group

Overall 2nd Runner-up

25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

HKSSF Swimming Competition (Division Two) Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Swimming Competition (Division Two) Boys Group Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition Boys Group

Overall Champion

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition Girls B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Badminton Competition Girls B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Badminton Competition (Division 2) Boys B Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Badminton Competition (Division 2) Boys C Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Badminton Competition Boys Group

Overall 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Soccer Competition Boys A Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Championships 2007-2008 Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Championships 2007-2008 Boys Group

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Championships 2007-2008 Girls B Grade

Champion

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Music

2007 Hong Kong Marching Band Festival (Senior Section)

Champion

60th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Piano Concerto Betty Drown Memorial Prize (Age 18 or under)

Champion

60th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Mixed Choir Singing (Putonghua)

Champion

Handbell Festivals – Handchimes (Senior Group)

Champion

Handbell Festivals – Handbell (Senior Group)

1st Runner-up

60th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Singing in Putonghua (Female Voice)

2nd Runner-up

60th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Graded Piano Solo - Grade 7

2nd Runner-up

Academic

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S5 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

Champion (Honors)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S5 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

Champion (Honors)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F3-F4 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking

Champion (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S1 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

Champion (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F2 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

Champion (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S5 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up (Honors)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S1 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S1 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F2 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S5 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F1- F2 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking

1st Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S3 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

2nd Runner-up (Merit)

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival S6-7 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

2nd Runner-up (Merit)

2007-2008中國中學生作文大賽 (香港賽區)

永隆文學之星大獎

2007-2008中國中學生作文大賽 (初級組)

優異銅獎

2007-2008中國中學生作文大賽 (高級組)

優異銅獎

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2008 Second Honour
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2008 Honourable Mention Awardee

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Art

The 7th “Xing Xing He” National Art, Calligraphy and Photography Competition

1st Class Honor

The 7th “Xing Xing He” National Art, Calligraphy and Photography Competition

2nd Class Honor

The 9th “Di Jiu Jie Chu Ying Bei” National Art, Calligraphy and Photography Competition

3rd Class Honor

Snapshot for Love and Peace Photography Competition (Youth Category)

1st Runner-up

Our Memories: HKSAR 10th Anniversary Inter-school Photography Competition (Secondary Student Category)

Merit

Inter-school Activities and Awards Won in 2006/2007
 

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship 2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys A Grade

Overall 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship 2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys B Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship 2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys C Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship 2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys Group

Overall Champion

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

Champion

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

2nd Runner-up

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

2nd Runner-up

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Group

Overall Champion

24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Group

Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division Three Kowloon 3) Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division Three Kowloon) Girls B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division Three Kowloon 3) Boys C Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Badminton Competition (Division Three Kowloon) Girls A Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Badminton Competition (Division Three Kowloon 1) Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Badminton Competition (Division Three Kowloon 1) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSFF Inter-School Athletics Championships 2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys B Grade

Overall Champion

HKSFF Inter-School Athletics Championships
2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys C Grade

Overall 1st Runner-up

HKSFF Inter-School Athletics Championships
2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Girls B Grade

Overall 3rd Runner-up

HKSFF Inter-School Athletics Championships
2006-2007 (Division Three Kowloon 2) Boys Group

Overall 1st Runner-up

HKSSF Soccer Competition (Division Three Kowloon 3) Boys B Grade

Champion

Hong Kong Different Aged Skippers Competition (Girls)

Overall 1st Runner up

Music

2006 Hong Kong Marching Band Festival Junior Section

Champion

2006 Hong Kong Marching Band Festival Junior Section

Best Musical Performance

2006 Hong Kong Marching Band Festival Junior Section

Best Special Effect

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Senior Solo Singing (in Italian) W48

Champion

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Mixed Choir Singing (Putonghua) W17

Champion

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Piano Solo U145-7

Champion

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Gu Zheng (Senior) N501-6

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Gu Zheng (Junior) N 502-7

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Trumpet Solo (Senior) N441-2

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Solo Singing (Putonghua) W65-3

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Piano Solo

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Piano Duet U156-3

1st Runner-up

59th Hong Kong Music Festival Yang Qing (Junior)

1st Runner-up

Senior Group Handchimes Competition

1st Runner-up

Academic

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3-F.4 Dramatic Duologue

Champion

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese) Girls Solo Verse Speaking

Champion

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese) Girls Solo Verse Speaking in Putonghua

Champion

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.4 Girls Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.2 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

1st Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.6-F.7 Public Speaking Solo

2nd Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.6-F.7 Prose Reading

2nd Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.4 Girls Prose Reading

2nd Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Age 14 Prose Speaking

2nd Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3 Solo Verse Speaking

2nd Runner-up

58th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.1 Boys Solo Verse Speaking

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Best Original Script

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Best Actor

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Best Actress

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Best Co-operation

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Best Stage Effects

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Commendable Overall Performance

Inter-school Activities and Awards Won in 2005/2006
 

Nature

Name of Competition

Award

Music

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Junior Class Trumpet Solo

Champion

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Piano Solo (Piano Sonata)

Champion

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Senior Class Piano Solo (Chinese Composer)

Champion

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Female Voice Solo Singing in English (Age 13 and under)

Champion

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Intermediate Class Piano Duet

1st runner-up

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Piano Concerto: Betty Drown Memorial Prizes (Age 12 and under)

2nd runner-up

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Female Voice Solo Singing in Putonghua (Age 17 and under)

2nd runner-up

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Piano Solo – Junior Exhibioner Award

2nd runner-up

57th Hong Kong? Music Festival Junior Girls School Choir Singing in Putonghua (Age 14 and under)

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Handchimes Competition Senior Group Handchimes Competition

Champion


Sports

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

1st runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Group Overall

2nd runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Junior 50M Breaststroke

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Junior 50M Backstroke

1st runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys Junior 50M Breaststroke

1st runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys Junior 50M Backstroke

1st runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys Junior 4X50M Freestyle Relay

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Senior 4X50M Freestyle Relay

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade

Overall Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls A Grade

Overall 2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade

Overall 1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys Group

Overall 1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls Group

Overall Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly

Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 200M Medley Swimming

Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 50M Backstroke

Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 50M Freestyle

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 50M Breaststroke

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 4X50M Medley Relay

Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Boys C Grade 4X50M Free Style Relay

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls A Grade 4X50M Free Style Relay

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade 100M Breaststroke

Champion

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade 50M Backstroke

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade 50M Breaststroke

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls B Grade 4X50M Medley Relay

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon City Inter-School Swimming Gala Girls C Grade 50M Freestyle

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade

Overall Champion

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade

Overall
2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade Discus

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade Shot Put

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade 200M

Champion

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade 100M

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Boys C Grade 4X400M

Champion

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade High Jump

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade Discus

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade 400M

Champion

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade Long Jump

1st runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Athletics Competition Girls C Grade 4X100M

Champion

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet? Boys B Grade 100M

2nd runner-up

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Boys B Grade 800M

2nd runner-up

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Girls B Grade 200M

2nd runner-up

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Girls B Grade High Jump

Champion

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Boys A Grade Shot Put

Champion

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Boys B Grade 4X100M Relay

Champion

The 32nd Kowloon City District Athletics Meet Girls B Grade 4X100M Relay

2nd runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Table Tennis Competition Boys C Grade

Overall
1st runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Table Tennis Competition Girls C Grade

Overall
1st runner-up

Academic

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3 Girls Non Open Solo Verse

Champion

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3-F.4 Dramatic Doulogue

1st runner-up

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3 Girls Non Open Solo Verse

1st runner-up

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3 Girls Non Open Solo Verse

2nd runner-up

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese Poems & Poetry) F.5 Boys Solo Verse

2nd runner-up

56th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese Poems & Poetry) F.1-F.2 Boys Solo Verse in Putonghua

2nd runner-up

「e時e候」全港中小學寫作比賽(九龍城區)

中二組冠軍

「e時e候」全港中小學寫作比賽(九龍城區)

中三組季軍

Others

Inter-school Competition in Innovation Tour Design Best Tour Itinerary

Champion

Inter-school Competition in Innovation Tour Design Most Popular Display Board

Champion

Inter-school Competition in Innovation Tour Design Most Creative Tour Design

1st runner-up

Inter-school Competition in Innovation Tour Design PowerPoint Tour Presentation

1st runner-up